Customer Information

Delivery Options

We can post any item showcased on our website anywhere in the world. Here are most of the common options. Postage costs are calculated based on weight or volume of your order at the check out stage of your purchase.

Domestic New Zealand

  • Courier Parcel 0.00kg-5.00kg    $8.50      Estimated delivery 1-3 working days
  • Courier Parcel 5.00+ kg             $18-20    Estimated delivery 1-3 working days

International Orders

  • International Air (NZ Post)         $20          Estimated delivery 5-15 working days

You are responsible for any custom duties or taxes that may be applied in the country of delivery, which are collected by the carrier upon delivery.

Phone Orders: You are more than welcome to order by phone. Please contact us on the store phone line: +64 4 978 2522. Store hours are 9.30 a.m to 5 p.m. daily.

Privacy

The Great War Exhibition is committed to providing our customers with a secure, private online shopping experience. The Privacy Act 1993 establishes certain principles with respect to the collection, use and disclosure, by various agencies, of information relating to individuals, and access by individuals to information relating to them held by such agencies. The Great War Exhibition operates in accordance with the Privacy Art 1993 to protect the personal information you provide online.

The Great War Exhibition will not sell, trade or rent personal information to others. All personal information will remain private and confidential and will be stored on a secure location accessible only by designated staff, and used only for the purposes for which you provide the information.

Credit Card Security

Our secure server software uses industry-standard SSL encryption technology. SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encrypts, or encodes, your personal information, including credit card number, and address so this information would be rendered unreadable should someone try to intercept it. With this technology, you enjoy more security when using your credit card for shopping at The Great War Exhibition's Online Store than when using it in many of your daily off-line transactions.

For further inquiries relating to access to personal information or online shopping at The Great War Exhibition, please contact the Retail Manager, On-Board Store +64 4 9782517

Goods and Services Tax

All goods sold on our web store include GST 15%

Returns and Cancellation

If for any reason you are not satisfied with your purchase, you may return it within 30 days. We will then refund you the purchase price or you can choose to exchange the item, whichever you prefer. Please feel free to call our store and talk to us about any concerns with your purchase.  On-Board Store +64 4 9782517